The programme of events and participants for this weekend’s Galway Community Games is attached below. It starts at noon on both Sunday and Monday. Please be there at least 1 hour before the time of your event below. For Craughwell Area entries, click on Read More below.

Note that the times below are my guesses at the start time. Therefore they should be considered only as approximate times so please be there 1 hour before this time.

Alison or I will also have yellow singlets and race numbers for those representing the Craughwell Community Games area. The Community Games don’t allow the wearing of athletic club singlets for these events.Please note also that there is a €5 entry fee at the gate.

http://www.craughwellac.com/images/2012/cgames/ballinderrinprogram.pdf

SUNDAY     
Guessed TimeEvent No.Activity   
12:001,U/12 & U/14Cycling Boys & GirlsFinals
12:202U/10RelayBoys & GirlsHeats
12:403,U/860m,Boys & GirlsHeats
13:054U/880m,Boys & GirlsHeats
13:255U/10 100m,Boys & Girls,Heats
13:506,U/12 100m,Boys & GirlsHeats
14:057,U/14100m,Boys & Girls,Heats
14:208U/10200mBoys  & GirlsHeats
14:509,U/12600mBoys & GirlsHeats
15:1010U/14,  800mBoys & GirlsHeats
15:3012U8      60mBoys & GirlsSemi Finals
15:3813U/8    80m, Boys & GirlsSemi Finals
15:4614U/10 100m,Boys & Girls,Semi Finals
15:5415U/12 100m,Boys & GirlsSemi Finals
16:0216U/14 100m,Boys & Girls,Semi Finals
16:1017U/10 200m,Boys & GirlsSemi Finals
No semis?18U/12600mBoys & GirlsSemi Finals
No semis?19U/14800mBoys & GirlsSemi Finals
16:2020U/10Relay MixedSemi Finals
16:3521U/12RelayBoys & GirlsSemi Finals
16:5523U/13RelayMixedSemi Finals
17:0524U/14 RelayBoysSemi Finals
17:1525U/14RelayGirlsSemi Finals
17:2026U/15RelayMixedSemi Finals
      
MONDAY     
Guessed TimeEvent No.Activity   
12:00 U/12Long PuckBoys 
12:00 U/14Long PuckGirls 
12:00 U/12Ball ThrowBoys & Girls 
12:00 U/14Long JumpBoys & Girls 
12:00 U/14Shot PuttBoys & Girls 
      
12:001,U/1060m HurdlesBoys & GirlsHeats
12:252,U/10, 60m Hurdles,Boys & Girls Semi Finals
12:353,U/10,60m Hurdles,Boys & Girls Final
No heats?4,U/14,80m Hurdles,Boys & Girls Heats
No semis?5,U/14,80m Hurdles,Boys & Girls Semi Finals
12:406,U/14, 80m Hurdles,Boys & Girls Final
12:557U/16     100mBoys & GirlsSemi Finals
13:058U/8, 60m,Boys & GirlsFinals
13:089U/8, 80m,Boys & GirlsFinals
13:1110U/10, 100m,Boys & GirlsFinals
13:1411U/12, 100m,Boys & GirlsFinals
13:1712U/14,100m,Boys & Girls,Finals
13:2013,U/16, 100m,Boys & Girls,Finals
13:2314U/10,200m,Boys & Girls,Finals
13:2715U/12,600mBoys & Girls,Finals
13:3316U/14,800m,Boys & Girls,Finals
13:4017,U/16,1,500mBoys & Girls,Finals
13:5018U/10, RelayMixedFinals
13:5519,U/12,Relay,Boys & Girls,Finals
14:0520,U/14, Relay,Boys & Girls,Finals
14:1521U/13     RelayMixedFinal
14:2022U/15     RelayMixedFinal
14:2523U/16 RelayBoys & GirlsFinal

 

 

U 12Ball ThrowCalum Kenny
U 12Ball ThrowAnna Farrelly
U 12Ball ThrowEva Kelly
U 12Ball ThrowShauna Tobin
U 12Long PuckConor Raftery
U 12Long PuckDean Moran
U 12Long PuckTomas Hynes
U 14Long PuckNicky Cahill
U 14Long PuckEmma Gaffney
U 14Long PuckLeanne Freaney
U 14Shot PuttSarah Phillips
U 14Long JumpAisling Keady-Cummins
U 14Long JumpLaura Cunningham
U 14Long JumpAoife Walsh
U 16 High JumpEllen Fitzpatrick
   
U 0860 MFiachra Bond
U 0860 MJamie Lyons
U 0860 MSarah Byrne
U 0860 MMadison Davy
U 0860 MJade Moorhead
U 0880 MLukas Schukat
U 0880 MErin Kelly
U 10100 MKody McCann
U 10100 MAoife Kelly
U 10200 MShaun Gilligan
U 10200 MAine Kelly
U 10200 MKate Reilly
U 10200 MEmily Miskella
U 12100 MMicheál McFadden
U 12100 MSíona Lawless
U 12600 MFinbar McFadden
U 12600 MDarren Lyons
U 12600 MMia Waters
U 12600 MEmma Urquhart
U 12600 MAoife Raftery
U 14100 MDylan Finn
U 14100 MKate Creaven
U 14100 MMichelle Duggan
U 14800 MMelissa Moylan
U 16 100 MConor Duggan
U 16 100 MConor O'Donoghue
U 16 100 MChristopher McDonnell
U 16 1500 MJamie Spellman
U 16 1500 MKeelan Ryan
U 1060 M HurdlePádraig Martyn
U 1060 M HurdleKyle Moorhead
U 1060 M HurdleAva Finn
U 1480 M HurdlesCian Waters

U 10Mixed RelayShaun Gilligan
U 10Mixed RelayPádraig Martyn
U 10Mixed RelayKody McCann
U 10Mixed RelayAva Finn
U 10Mixed RelayAoife Kelly
U 10Mixed RelayKate Reilly
U 124 x 100 RelayMicheál McFadden
U 124 x 100 RelayDarren Lyons
U 124 x 100 RelayCallum Kenny
U 124 x 100 RelayFinbar McFadden
U 124 x 100 RelayDarragh O'Connor
U 124 x 100 RelayLorcan Budge
U 124 x 100 RelaySíona Lawless
U 124 x 100 RelayMia Waters
U 124 x 100 RelayAnna Farrelly
U 124 x 100 RelaySarah Callanan
U 124 x 100 RelayShauna Tobin
U 124 x 100 RelaySarah Phillips
U 13Mixed RelayDylan Finn
U 13Mixed RelayCian Waters
U 13Mixed RelayLaura Cunningham
U 13Mixed RelayAoife Walsh
U 13Mixed RelayAoife Raftery
U 144 x 100 RelayKatie Stephens
U 144 x 100 RelayAisling Keady-Cummins
U 144 x 100 RelayErin Fitzpatrick
U 144 x 100 RelayLeanne Freaney
U 144 x 100 RelayMary Dunphy
U 144 x 100 RelayEmma Gaffney
U 16 4 x 100 RelayConor Duggan
U 16 4 x 100 RelayConor O'Donoghue
U 16 4 x 100 RelayChristopher McDonnell
U 16 4 x 100 RelayJamie Spellman
U 16 4 x 100 RelayKeelan Ryan
U 16 4 x 100 RelayEllen Fitzpatrick
U 16 4 x 100 RelayGabrielle Tobin
U 16 4 x 100 RelayTara Keady
U 16 4 x 100 RelayHannah Rabbitte
U 16 4 x 100 RelayEmma Byrne
U 16 4 x 100 RelayAndrea Tobin

Tuesday the 24th. .