Craughwell 10 Provisional results

Craughwell 10 Provisional results

We had a great time hosting athletes from all over the country today.  We all hope that you enjoyed  your race.  The full results and report will follow later in the week. The provisional results of the finishers under 1:25 are here. Here are the category winners.  Well done all and see you at next years event hopefully!

Senior  Men1Gerry  Ryan0:50:35      
 2John Byrne0:53:10      
 3James Doran0:54:26      
          
Senior Women1Pauline Curley0:59:45      
 2Catherine Conway1:00:34      
 3Eimear Butler1:05:46      
          
Team  

M1

M2

M3

F1

F2

F3

pts

 1Mayo AC

2

4

6

20

88

100

220

 3Athenry AC A

7

8

10

50

52

94

221

 2Galway City Harriers A

1

12

21

72

104

153

363

          
          
          
M401Mick Rice0:57:56      
 2Decky Madden0:58:43      
 3Terence Hennessy1:00:01      
          
F401Miriam Wall1:12:45      
 2Annette Keane1:15:47      
          
M451Martin Corcoran0:56:41      
 2John Devlin1:00:55      
          
F451Kathleen Waters1:21:14      
 2Marie Noonan1:21:32      
          
M501Thomas Porter1:07:46      
F501Bernie Kelly1:16:00      
M551Martin O'Donnell1:05:25      
M601Martin Mcevilly1:07:02      
F551Judith Roche1:26:46      

 

 

Galway 10-Mile Championships

The race also formed the Galway 10-Mile Championships which determined AAI medals for Galway.

Senior Men1Gerry  Ryan0:50:35   
 2Martin Corcoran0:56:41   
 3Mick Rice0:57:56   
       
Senior Women1Eimear Butler1:05:46   
 2Jane-Ann Healy1:05:48   
 3Jean O'Connor1:08:29   
       
Senior Men Team 

1

2

3

4

Pts

Athenry AC A

1

7

8

10

13

38

Craughwell

2

5

9

14

15

43

Galway City Harrier A

1

1

12

21

22

56

       
Senior Women Team 

1

2

3

4

 

Athenry AC A

1

50

52

94

105

301

Galway City Harriers

2

72

104

153

181

510

Loughrea AC

3

137

147

186

250

720

       
       
       
M40

1

Ian Egan1:00:48   
 

2

John Devlin1:00:55   
 

3

Gerry Carty1:01:44   
       
M50

1

Thomas Porter1:07:46   
 

2

Pat Reidy1:17:24   
       
       
F40

1

Miriam Wall1:12:45   
 

2

Annette Keane1:15:47   
 

3

Breege Mcgath1:18:17   
       
F50

1

Bernie Kelly1:16:00   
 

2

Judith Roche1:26:46   

Comments are closed.