Stars Shine at Galway Indoors 2024

Stars Shine at Galway Indoors 2024

One of the busiest weekends in the Athletics PRO’s Calendar took place this week in Athlone as thousands of happy athletes competed for glory in the comfort of the always-spectacular Athlone Indoor Arena. Every time you walk into the stadium in Athlone I have to pinch myself to believe that this world-class facility actually exists within such a short drive. Ireland will forever be in the debt of the visionary Ciarán Ó Catháin and all others involved in this amazing project. How lucky our kids are that they get to experience it, running there is like playing in Croke Park!

There are too many results to mention so I’m going to just list the results and add reports as club coaches send them on!

Saturday: U13-Senior

Some highlights from Day 1 included relays Golds from U14 Girls and U15 Boys, a new club Junior 800m indoor record from Claudia, a fine 56s 400m from Sinead and double-Golds from Luke O’Sullivan and Darragh Kelly. And warrior of the year award to Maeve Desbonnet who despite a major fall in the U13 hurdles, recovered to win her heat and went on later to place 3rd in the long jump! Maeve was part of an U13 girls group who dominated their age group, winning all 3 medals in the hurdles (Lauren, Laoise, Penny), joint first in the high jump (Reailtin and Lauren), first in the sprint (Lauren – her 3rd individual gold of the day), 1st and 3rd in the shot put (Lola and Lillie-Mae), 3rd in the 600m (Laoise), 3rd in the long jump (Maeve) and silver and bronze in the relay.

Senior Women Triple Jump: 1. Sarah Finnegan (9.12) 🥇
Senior Women Long Jump: 1. Siona Lawless (4.87) 🥇
Senior Women 60m: 6. Siona Lawless (8.45)
Senior Women 400m: 1. Sinead Treacy (56.06) 🥇
Senior Men Weight For Distance (56lbs): 1. Justin Lane (7.86) 🥇
Senior Men Triple Jump: 2. Andrew Power (9.81) 🥈
Senior Men Pole Vault: 1. Justin Lane (2.1) 🥇
Senior Men Long Jump: 3. Andrew Power (4.93) 🥉
Senior Men 60m: 6. Sean Whelan (8.09)
Senior Men 60m: 5. Andrew Power (8.02)
Senior Men 60m Hurdles (0.99m): 2. Justin Lane (12.13) 🥈
Senior Men 400m: 6. Sean Whelan (1:00.69)
Senior Men 3000m: 1. Jordan Walsh (9:33.40) 🥇
Senior Men 200m: 6. Sean Whelan (26.99)
U19 Girls Long Jump: 1. Eva Kelleher (4.74) 🥇
U19 Girls High Jump: 2. Eva Kelleher (1.4) 🥈
U19 Girls 60m: 1. Eva Kelleher (8.40) 🥇
U19 Boys High Jump: 1. Sean Liston (1.75) 🥇
U19 Boys 800m: 1. Liam O’Connell (2:16.28) 🥇
U18 Boys Triple Jump: 1. Darragh Kelly (11.93) 🥇
U18 Boys High Jump: 1. Darragh Kelly (1.75) 🥇
U18 Boys 800m: 1. Luke O’Sullivan (2:07.21) 🥇
U18 Boys 1500m: 1. Luke O’Sullivan (4:17.40) 🥇
U17 Girls 60m: 6. Emily Kinane (9.05)
U17 Girls 60m: 3. Emily Nestor (8.72) 🥉
U17 Girls 60m: 2. Megan Devane (8.60) 🥈
U17 Girls 200m: 3. Emily Nestor (29.44) 🥉
U17 Girls 200m: 2. Megan Devane (28.73) 🥈
U17 Boys 60m: 0. Donnacha Lawless (DQ)
U17 Boys 400m: 1. Keelan Moorhead (54.87) 🥇
U17 Boys 200m: 0. Donnacha Lawless (DQ)
U16 Girls 800m: 2. Claudia Coyle (2:21.97) 🥈
U16 Boys 60m: 2. Ethan Stace (8.39) 🥈
U16 Boys 60m: 1. Kai Watters (7.43) 🥇
U16 Boys 200m: 3. Ethan Stace (27.81) 🥉
U16 Boys 200m: 1. Kai Watters (23.83) 🥇
U15 Girls Long Jump: 5. Vanessa Madden (3.49)
U15 Girls Long Jump: 2. Isabelle Power (4.10) 🥈
U15 Girls 800m: 6. Laoise Scully (3:02.48)
U15 Girls 800m: 4. Vanessa Madden (2:41.54)
U15 Girls 800m: 3. Aisling Cosgrove (2:40.60) 🥉
U15 Girls 60m: 7. Laoise Scully (9.25)
U15 Girls 60m: 3. Isabelle Power (9.14) 🥉
U15 Girls 4x200m Relay: 2. Girls U15 (1:59.69) 🥈
U15 Boys Shot Put (3Kg): 5. Charlie Daniels (8.04)
U15 Boys Shot Put (3Kg): 3. Killian Burke (9.09) 🥉
U15 Boys Shot Put (3Kg): 2. Max Madden (9.99) 🥈
U15 Boys Long Jump: 9. Harvey White (3.32)
U15 Boys Long Jump: 8. Hugo Johnston (3.45)
U15 Boys Long Jump: 6. Charlie Daniels (4.30)
U15 Boys Long Jump: 3. Oisin O’Donovan (4.51) 🥉
U15 Boys Long Jump: 1. Shane Hennon (4.89) 🥇
U15 Boys High Jump: 3. Harvey White (1.3) 🥉
U15 Boys High Jump: 2. Rhys Whelan (1.35) 🥈
U15 Boys High Jump: 1. Oisin O’Donovan (1.4) 🥇
U15 Boys 800m: 7. Charlie Daniels (2:38.73)
U15 Boys 800m: 6. Zach Keane (2:37.16)
U15 Boys 800m: 4. David Frazer (2:17.85)
U15 Boys 800m: 1. Alan Hallinan (2:15.96) 🥇
U15 Boys 60m: 8. Daithi Lawless (8.38)
U15 Boys 60m: 5. Shane Hennon (8.15)
U15 Boys 60m: 4. Sean Cleare (8.06)
U15 Boys 60m: 11. Rhys Whelan (9.15)
U15 Boys 60m: 10. Hugo Johnston (8.96)
U15 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.84m): 3. Harvey White (11.79) 🥉
U15 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.84m): 2. Shane Hennon (10.34) 🥈
U15 Boys 4x200m Relay: 1. U15 Boys (1:48.19) 🥇
U14 Girls Long Jump: 4. Adele Casserly (3.72)
U14 Girls Long Jump: 2. Grace Drysdale (3.86) 🥈
U14 Girls Long Jump: 1. Faye Whelan (3.86) 🥇
U14 Girls High Jump: 2. Faye Whelan (1.3) 🥈
U14 Girls High Jump: 1. Kate O Leary (1.35) 🥇
U14 Girls 800m: 2. Ruth Burke (2:42.92) 🥈
U14 Girls 800m: 1. Sophie Meehan (2:37.72) 🥇
U14 Girls 60m: 4. Grace Drysdale (9.05)
U14 Girls 60m: 2. Adele Casserly (8.95) 🥈
U14 Girls 60m: 1. Kate O Leary (8.60) 🥇
U14 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 3. Faye Whelan (11.09) 🥉
U14 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 1. Kate O Leary (10.39) 🥇
U14 Girls 4x200m Relay: 1. U14 Girls (1:59.20) 🥇
U14 Boys 800m: 2. Donal Coyle (2:23.94) 🥈
U14 Boys 800m: 10. Sean Colleran (2:50.18)
U14 Boys 60m: 3. Sean Colleran (8.74) 🥉
U14 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.762m): 3. Sean Colleran (10.75) 🥉
U14 Boys 4x200m Relay: 3. U14 Boys 1 (2:01.39) 🥉
U13 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 9. Bethann Beattie (5.58)
U13 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 8. Ava Burke (5.61)
U13 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 3. Lillie May Forde (6.78) 🥉
U13 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 12. Sophie Mullane (4.42)
U13 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 1. Lola Whitney-Mangan (7.95) 🥇
U13 Girls Long Jump: 8. Ella Whyte (3.41)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 7. Aaliyah Whiriskey (3.44)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 4. Lola Whitney-Mangan (3.58)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 33. Ella Cummins (2.31)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 32. Lily Loughnane (2.49)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 3. Maeve Desbonnet (3.60) 🥉
U13 Girls Long Jump: 26. Amberly Finn (2.91)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 18. Sophie Mullane (3.14)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 17. Clodagh Collins (3.14)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 16. Ava Burke (3.14)
U13 Girls Long Jump: 10. Cerys Johnston (3.39)
U13 Girls High Jump: 9. Sophie Coen (1.1)
U13 Girls High Jump: 8. Penny Forde (1.15)
U13 Girls High Jump: 7. Lillie May Forde (1.15)
U13 Girls High Jump: 6. Maeve Desbonnet (1.15)
U13 Girls High Jump: 5. Bethann Beattie (1.2)
U13 Girls High Jump: 4. Laoise Colleran (1.2)
U13 Girls High Jump: 11. Ava Burke (1.05)
U13 Girls High Jump: 10. Clodagh Collins (1.1)
U13 Girls High Jump: 1. Reailtin Ward (1.3) 🥇
U13 Girls High Jump: 1. Lauren Kelly (1.3) 🥇
U13 Girls 60m: 26. Lily Loughnane (10.54)
U13 Girls 60m: 23. Sophie Mullane (10.16)
U13 Girls 60m: 21. Ruby Maher (10.06)
U13 Girls 60m: 14. Cerys Johnston (9.76)
U13 Girls 60m: 13. Ella Whyte (9.74)
U13 Girls 60m: 10. Sophie Coen (9.68)
U13 Girls 60m: 1. Lauren Kelly (9.06) 🥇
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 8. Lillie May Forde (13.06)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 6. Maeve Desbonnet (12.93)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 4. Sophie Coen (12.35)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 3. Penny Forde (12.24) 🥉
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 2. Laoise Colleran (11.96) 🥈
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 17. Clodagh Collins (13.86)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 15. Lily Loughnane (13.40)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 13. Bethann Beattie (13.36)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 10. Ruby Maher (13.30)
U13 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 1. Lauren Kelly (10.88) 🥇
U13 Girls 600m: 3. Laoise Colleran (2:03.74) 🥉
U13 Girls 600m: 10. Amberly Finn (2:11.41)
U13 Girls 4x200m Relay: 3. U13 Girls Team 1 (2:08.13) 🥉
U13 Girls 4x200m Relay: 2. U13 Girls Team 2 (2:08.11) 🥈
U13 Boys Shot Put (2Kg): 4. Cormac Burke (7.12)
U13 Boys Long Jump: 7. Conor Quinn (3.74)
U13 Boys Long Jump: 6. Jack Mcnena (3.75)
U13 Boys Long Jump: 4. Nathan Quinn (3.80)
U13 Boys Long Jump: 16. Rian O Donnell (3.32)
U13 Boys Long Jump: 14. Erik Daniels (3.38)
U13 Boys High Jump: 4. Cormac Burke (1.15)
U13 Boys High Jump: 2. Halle Feerick (1.25) 🥈
U13 Boys 60m: 5. Jack Mcnena (9.20)
U13 Boys 60m: 30. Jack Lynskey (10.50)
U13 Boys 60m: 3. Halle Feerick (8.89) 🥉
U13 Boys 60m: 15. Erik Daniels (9.63)
U13 Boys 60m: 12. Nathan Quinn (9.51)
U13 Boys 60m: 11. Rian O Donnell (9.48)
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 6. Rian O Donnell (12.01)
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 5. Nathan Quinn (12.00)
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 4. Conor Quinn (11.98)
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 3. Erik Daniels (11.59) 🥉
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 2. Halle Feerick (11.33) 🥈
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 14. Cormac Burke (13.89)
U13 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 10. Jack Mcnena (12.39)
U13 Boys 4x200m Relay: 5. U13 Boys Team 2 (2:09.24)
U13 Boys 4x200m Relay: 3. U13 Boys Team 1 (2:02.93) 🥉

U14/15 Report from Coach Michelle!

Our u14/15 hurdlers got the day off to flying start with Kate O’Leary winning gold and Faye Whelan Bronze in the girls U14 hurdlers. Seán Colleran just back to training after illness still managed to bag a
bronze.

Continued success as the U15 girls, Isabelle Power, Ruth Burke, Laoise Scully and Vanessa Madden stormed home to take silver in the 4x200m relay. Not to be out done, the U15 boys, Daithí Lawless, Oisín O’Donovan, Alan Hallinan, Seán Cleare, Charlie Daniels and Zach Keane won gold in a competitive race.

Next up the U14 girls not only knocked a massive 12 seconds off their previous Galway indoor time but garnered a convincing win. Grace Drysdale, Adele Casserly, Faye Whelan, Sophie Meehan and Ruth Burke have worked hard and continue to improve steadily.

Mighty run by the U14 Boys team Jack McNena, Ciarán McNena, Erik Daniels and Seán Colleran saw this team take home the bronze.

In the 60m Sprint, Seán Colleran took bronze with a run of 8.74. Kate O’Leary dominated her race with a run of 8.6 followed by Adele Casserly with silver in 8.95. Grace Drysdale narrowly missed out on the silverware by 1/100 of a second to come 4 th in 9.05. Isabelle Power took Bronze in the U15 girls with a run of 9.15.

New member to the club Shane Hennon is one to watch winning his Long jump with a leap of 4.89m followed by Oisín O’Donovan in 3 rd with a jump of 4.51. Isabelle Power took home the silverware yet again coming second in the long jump with a jump of 4.10. The U14 girls also dominated the pit, with Grace Drysdale and Faye Whelan sharing gold with a leap of 3.86 followed by Adele Casserly in 3rd with a jump of 3.72.

Sophie Meehan and Ruth Burke took first and second in the U14 800m while Alan Hallinan, just back from injury was soon back to his old ways and brought home another gold in the U15s. New member Aisling Cosgrove came in 3 rd to take home the bronze.

More silverware in the High Jump with Kate O’Leary jumping 1.35 to take gold and Faye Whelan in second place. It was 1, 2 and 3 for our U15 Boys with Oisín O’Donovan adding another gold to his collection, Rhys Whelan in second and Harvey White in 3rd.

The boys shot putt has gone up another weight this year to 3kg. Max Madden bagged a silver medal with Killian Burke in 3rd .

Jordan Walsh has been a great fit with the senior endurance squad and has slotted right into the training group alongside the best of them. Jordan is new to the track side of the sport made his debut for the club over 3000m. After smoothly tracking his Mullingar Guest competitor for a about 1200m, he pushed on for the win in 9:33 to take Gold in his first ever track race. They won’t all be like this!

Eva Kelleher mopped up the medals with two Golds and a Silver, while Andrew Power made a welcome return after a long spell out with Achilles injury. Andrew is looking powerful and fast and will do some damage in the Summer if he stays healthy! Darragh Kelly had another winning day taking the victory in the High Jump and the Triple Jump. And Sean Liston had a great clearance of 1.75m to take the gold in the U19 High Jump with a new PB.

Sunday: U9-U12 Mayhem!

After the relative calm of the U13 to Seniors on Saturday, the young lambs were released on Sunday! The full results are below. There were many highlights from the day including double silver in the U12 boys and girls relays, a 1:55 time for Luke Quinn to win the 600m

U9 Boys 60m: 5. Cuan Deely (10.76)
U9 Boys 60m: 52. Cian O’Donoghue (12.46)
U9 Boys 60m: 19. Dylan Cannon (11.18)
U9 Boys 60m: 18. Finian Coen (11.16)
U9 Boys 60m: 31. Adam Quinn (11.53)
U9 Boys 60m: 7. Michael Clesham (10.88)
U9 Boys 60m: 54. Tj Larkin (12.60)
U9 Boys 60m: 23. Cillian Tormey (11.29)
U9 Boys 60m: 32. Jacob Fahy (11.55)
U9 Girls 60m: 14. Shauna Ward (11.68)
U9 Girls 60m: 29. Sadhbh Seoighe (12.41)
U9 Girls 60m: 2. Katie Considine (10.89) 🥈
U9 Girls 60m: 11. Fiadh O’Connor Mullett (11.54)
U9 Girls 60m: 20. Hannah Moran (11.92)
U9 Girls 60m: 27. Ciara Belton (12.25)
U9 Girls 60m: 21. Aisling Toland (11.93)
U9 Girls 60m: 38. Lauren Gilboy (13.72)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 3. Michael Clesham (2.79) 🥉
U9 Boys Long Jump: 5. Adam Prokop (2.64)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 6. Diarmuid Flanagan (2.60)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 12. Finn Healy (2.44)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 18. Tj Larkin (2.29)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 23. Cillian Tormey (2.17)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 24. Cormac Finnerty (2.09)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 30. Cuan Deely (1.76)
U9 Boys Long Jump: 31. Lucas Hayes (1.74)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 1. Katie Considine (3.16) 🥇
U9 Girls Long Jump: 6. Ciara Belton (2.54)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 7. Hannah Moran (2.53)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 10. Sadhbh Seoighe (2.40)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 11. Lucy Mcgovern (2.39)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 12. Fiadh O’Connor Mullett (2.36)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 16. Isabelle Mcgrath (2.15)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 17. Esme Keenan (2.11)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 18. Aisling Toland (2.11)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 21. Cara Murray (1.97)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 24. Bria Graham (1.63)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 25. Lauren Gilboy (1.59)
U9 Girls Long Jump: 28. Ellie Galvin (1.56)
U9 Boys 200m: 26. Adam Prokop (40.76)
U9 Boys 200m: 30. Finian Coen (41.50)
U9 Boys 200m: 19. Adam Quinn (39.67)
U9 Boys 200m: 24. Diarmuid Flanagan (40.49)
U9 Boys 200m: 35. Finn Healy (42.07)
U9 Boys 200m: 52. Cian O’Donoghue (44.85)
U9 Boys 200m: 54. Lucas Hayes (45.74)
U9 Boys 200m: 28. Jacob Fahy (41.23)
U9 Girls 200m: 2. Lucy Mcgovern (41.14) 🥈
U9 Girls 200m: 7. Niamh Gottsche (42.19)
U9 Girls 200m: 22. Isabelle Mcgrath (47.27)
U9 Girls 200m: 29. Cara Murray (50.22)
U9 Girls 200m: 23. Bria Graham (47.34)
U10 Boys 60m: 39. Aaron Brassil (11.37)
U10 Boys 60m: 43. Leo Hardiman (11.46)
U10 Boys 60m: 31. Ruadhan Kerins (11.11)
U10 Boys 60m: 52. Oisin Mcgrath (12.10)
U10 Boys 60m: 10. Cian Fallon (10.62)
U10 Boys 60m: 17. Gearoid Kelly (10.82)
U10 Boys 60m: 20. Robert Mcmahon (10.86)
U10 Boys 60m: 54. Conor Keating (12.65)
U10 Boys 60m: 19. Daniel Magarity (10.85)
U10 Boys 60m: 44. Luke Melia (11.46)
U10 Girls 60m: 34. Emma Cummins (11.47)
U10 Girls 60m: 9. Jessica Davoren (10.64)
U10 Girls 60m: 33. Sadie Lally (11.37)
U10 Girls 60m: 40. Chloe Lydon (11.76)
U10 Girls 60m: 48. Hannah Wilson (12.16)
U10 Girls 60m: 15. Chloe Donohue (10.80)
U10 Girls 60m: 21. Ellie Dermody (10.87)
U10 Girls 60m: 14. Tess Healy (10.73)
U10 Girls 60m: 20. Lily Hibbitt (10.84)
U10 Girls 60m: 24. Saorla Manning (11.04)
U10 Girls 60m: 8. Layla Whelan (10.62)
U10 Girls 60m: 53. Aisling Gorman (12.88)
U10 Girls 60m: 42. Asha Earls (11.93)
U10 Girls 60m: 47. Alexa Treacy (12.12)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 5. Oisin Phelan (2.94)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 6. Joe Whiriskey (2.89)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 8. Cian Fallon (2.82)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 9. Max O’Riordan (2.82)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 10. Liam O’Flynn (2.82)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 13. Iarla Flanagan (2.76)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 18. Daniel Magarity (2.65)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 20. Kieran Burke (2.62)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 21. Cathal Campbell (2.54)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 22. Luke Melia (2.52)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 25. Alan Spelman (2.46)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 26. Oisin Mcgrath (2.42)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 29. Ethan O’Mahony (2.27)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 31. Coili Staunton (1.98)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 32. Darragh O’Callaghan (1.95)
U10 Boys Long Jump: 34. Conor Keating (1.90)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 1. Emma Mannion (3.23) 🥇
U10 Girls Long Jump: 3. Chloe Donohue (2.94) 🥉
U10 Girls Long Jump: 4. Ailbhe Kearney (2.89)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 12. Saorla Manning (2.58)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 13. Tess Healy (2.54)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 14. Hannah Wilson (2.53)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 15. Rosanna Burke (2.50)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 17. Ellie Dermody (2.48)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 22. Ella Fahy (2.16)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 27. Emma Cummins (2.05)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 30. Aisling Gorman (1.93)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 31. Sadie Lally (1.91)
U10 Girls Long Jump: 34. Orna Cummins (1.80)
U10 Boys 400m: 13. Joe Whiriskey (1:27.32)
U10 Boys 400m: 27. Robert Mcmahon (1:33.81)
U10 Boys 400m: 19. Max O’Riordan (1:29.98)
U10 Boys 400m: 28. Gearoid Kelly (1:33.84)
U10 Boys 400m: 11. Ruadhan Kerins (1:25.80)
U10 Boys 400m: 25. Kieran Burke (1:32.47)
U10 Boys 400m: 34. Darragh O’Callaghan (1:37.51)
U10 Boys 400m: 17. Oisin Phelan (1:28.38)
U10 Boys 400m: 20. Iarla Flanagan (1:30.16)
U10 Boys 400m: 24. Cathal Campbell (1:32.24)
U10 Boys 400m: 35. Blake Cahill (1:37.68)
U10 Boys 400m: 40. Liam Egan (1:47.69)
U10 Boys 400m: 41. Aaron Brassil (1:50.27)
U10 Boys 400m: 26. Leo Hardiman (1:32.67)
U10 Boys 400m: 33. Ethan O’Mahony (1:37.30)
U10 Boys 400m: 39. Alan Spelman (1:47.10)
U10 Boys 400m: 42. Coili Staunton (2:00.77)
U10 Girls 400m: 5. Emma Mannion (1:26.37)
U10 Girls 400m: 26. Chloe Lydon (1:36.38)
U10 Girls 400m: 40. Asha Earls (1:53.39)
U10 Girls 400m: 28. Ella Fahy (1:37.51)
U10 Girls 400m: 38. Anna Gibbons (1:45.22)
U10 Girls 400m: 10. Layla Whelan (1:29.31)
U10 Girls 400m: 12. Lily Hibbitt (1:29.66)
U11 Boys 60m: 21. Mateo Vergara (10.18)
U11 Boys 60m: 57. Owen Furey (10.96)
U11 Boys 60m: 12. Oran Gillespie (9.97)
U11 Boys 60m: 51. Cian Dempsey (10.83)
U11 Boys 60m: 11. Cathal Niland (9.96)
U11 Boys 60m: 53. Paddy Coen (10.89)
U11 Boys 60m: 20. Noah Fahy (10.15)
U11 Boys 60m: 49. Tadhg Moran (10.71)
U11 Boys 60m: 46. Patrick Kelly (10.67)
U11 Boys 60m: 71. Harry Forde (11.28)
U11 Boys 60m: 45. Rory Kelliher (10.67)
U11 Boys 60m: 76. Ross Hoade (11.44)
U11 Boys 60m: 10. Luke Quinn (9.94)
U11 Boys 60m: 64. Harry Byrne (11.11)
U11 Boys 60m: 16. Con Clesham (10.09)
U11 Boys 60m: 65. Eoin Corcoran (11.12)
U11 Boys 60m: 9. Danny Kieran (9.91)
U11 Boys 60m: 50. Cian Coen (10.74)
U11 Boys 60m: 18. Danny Mitchell (10.13)
U11 Boys 60m: 38. Cameron Lyons (10.53)
U11 Girls 60m: 52. Heidi Smith (11.38)
U11 Girls 60m: 13. Aisling Kelly (10.42)
U11 Girls 60m: 40. Cara Mulally (10.98)
U11 Girls 60m: 64. Emily Lane (13.84)
U11 Girls 60m: 19. Maya Mcfadden (10.53)
U11 Girls 60m: 53. Fallon Whiriskey (11.45)
U11 Girls 60m: 10. Ava Mcglynn (10.14)
U11 Girls 60m: 23. Freya Wholihan (10.64)
U11 Girls 60m: 5. Olivia Rooney (9.95)
U11 Girls 60m: 35. Lauren Farrell (10.92)
U11 Girls 60m: 42. Sophia Doyle (11.05)
U11 Girls 60m: 14. Sarah Vaughan (10.44)
U11 Girls 60m: 16. Ciara Ward (10.48)
U11 Girls 60m: 58. Emer Quigley (11.89)
U11 Girls 60m: 62. Aine Desbonnet (12.20)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 2. Patrick Quinn (3.30) 🥈
U11 Boys Long Jump: 3. Noah Fahy (3.19) 🥉
U11 Boys Long Jump: 4. Con Clesham (3.13)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 6. Danny Mitchell (3.07)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 7. Danny Kieran (3.05)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 8. Tadhg Moran (3.04)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 9. Oran Gillespie (3.02)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 18. Rhylan Cannon (2.69)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 19. Ross Hoade (2.67)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 24. Harry Byrne (2.62)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 36. Cian Dempsey (2.28)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 37. Patrick Kelly (2.20)
U11 Boys Long Jump: 41. Mateo Vergara (1.77)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 3. Sarah Vaughan (3.17) 🥉
U11 Girls Long Jump: 8. Rachel Cronin (3.02)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 9. Olivia Rooney (3.00)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 24. Lauren Farrell (2.47)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 25. Sophia Doyle (2.47)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 26. Laoise Galvin (2.46)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 28. Aine Desbonnet (2.41)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 40. Leah O’Toole (2.16)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 44. Fallon Whiriskey (1.97)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 46. Chloe Loughnane (1.92)
U11 Girls Long Jump: 48. Emily Lane (1.80)
U11 Boys 600m: 1. Luke Quinn (1:55.90) 🥇
U11 Boys 600m: 45. Rhylan Cannon (2:25.87)
U11 Boys 600m: 8. Patrick Quinn (2:05.44)
U11 Boys 600m: 17. Cathal Niland (2:09.65)
U11 Boys 600m: 12. Paddy Coen (2:07.52)
U11 Boys 600m: 26. Rory Kelliher (2:15.33)
U11 Boys 600m: 50. Cian Coen (2:28.40)
U11 Boys 600m: 37. Eoin Corcoran (2:21.18)
U11 Girls 600m: 3. Ciara Ward (2:09.13) 🥉
U11 Girls 600m: 16. Rachel Cronin (2:18.22)
U11 Girls 600m: 27. Freya Wholihan (2:27.70)
U11 Girls 600m: 15. Leah O’Toole (2:18.15)
U11 Girls 600m: 23. Laoise Galvin (2:21.67)
U11 Girls 600m: 26. Heidi Smith (2:26.77)
U12 Boys 60m: 45. Conall Galvin (11.14)
U12 Boys 60m: 22. Matthew Drysdale (9.94)
U12 Boys 60m: 28. Daragh Kelly (10.28)
U12 Boys 60m: 20. Dylan Burke (9.85)
U12 Boys 60m: 36. Ciaran Crowley (10.59)
U12 Boys 60m: 21. Patrick Fitzmaurice (9.92)
U12 Boys 60m: 34. Alfie Ryan (10.43)
U12 Girls 60m: 50. Orna Murray (10.90)
U12 Girls 60m: 8. Roisin Melia (9.80)
U12 Girls 60m: 63. Elsie May Earls (11.56)
U12 Girls 60m: 18. Muireann Kelly (10.31)
U12 Girls 60m: 65. Robyn Dann Cooney (12.16)
U12 Girls 60m: 6. Olivia Fitzpatrick (9.78)
U12 Girls 60m: 61. Sadhbh O’Shaughnessy (11.31)
U12 Girls 60m: 29. Evie Mae Toland (10.45)
U12 Girls 60m: 35. Cliona Morris (10.53)
U12 Girls 60m: 33. Jenny Hannon (10.51)
U12 Girls 60m: 58. Lily Clesham (11.20)
U12 Girls 60m: 7. Abbey Clesham (9.78)
U12 Girls 60m: 54. Kaci Madden (11.00)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 3. Jack Hibbitt (3.93) 🥉
U12 Boys Long Jump: 6. Aaron Cummins (3.65)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 7. Matthew Drysdale (3.52)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 8. Conor Mannion (3.52)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 12. Daragh Kelly (3.38)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 19. Alfie Ryan (3.06)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 22. Dylan Doyle (3.00)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 25. Jack Melia (2.92)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 26. Aaron Burke (2.91)
U12 Boys Long Jump: 27. Conall Galvin (2.88)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 3. Abbey Clesham (3.53) 🥉
U12 Girls Long Jump: 4. Roisin Melia (3.52)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 5. Roise Beattie (3.46)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 7. Emma Mc Govern (3.37)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 11. Cliona Morris (3.17)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 15. Muireann Kelly (3.04)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 18. Sadhbh O’Shaughnessy (2.92)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 19. Evie Mae Toland (2.88)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 25. Lily Clesham (2.69)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 28. Saoirse Daly (2.65)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 39. Jenny Hannon (2.23)
U12 Girls Long Jump: 40. Elsie May Earls (2.13)
U12 Boys 600m: 3. Conor Mannion (1:56.10) 🥉
U12 Boys 600m: 22. Dylan Burke (2:13.75)
U12 Boys 600m: 4. Jack Hibbitt (1:57.19)
U12 Boys 600m: 26. Dean Fahy (2:15.71)
U12 Boys 600m: 14. Paul Egan (2:05.22)
U12 Boys 600m: 30. Matthew O’Mahony (2:23.31)
U12 Girls 600m: 2. Muireann Kelly (2:02.71) 🥈
U12 Girls 600m: 5. Emma Mc Govern (2:07.52)
U12 Girls 600m: 9. Abbey Clesham (2:12.38)
U12 Girls 600m: 29. Orna Murray (2:24.28)
U12 Girls 600m: 32. Jenny Hannon (2:26.89)
U12 Girls 600m: 36. Olivia Gorman (2:39.71)
U12 Girls 600m: 33. Mia Florence Mc Gahon (2:28.99)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 2. Aaron Cummins (11.86) 🥈
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 13. Matthew O’Mahony (13.55)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 5. Paul Egan (12.96)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 7. Alfie Ryan (13.16)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 15. Jamie Whelan (14.08)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 1. Jack Hibbitt (11.54) 🥇
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 3. Dylan Burke (12.62) 🥉
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 10. Jack Melia (13.37)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 11. Dean Fahy (13.46)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 12. Matthew Drysdale (13.49)
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 16. Sebastian Oancea (14.10)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 4. Aoife O Connell (12.68)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 7. Emma Mc Govern (12.92)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 9. Cliona Morris (13.05)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 25. Orna Murray (14.24)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 31. Kaci Madden (17.08)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 32. Olivia Gorman (17.15)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 21. Isabel Maher (13.71)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 30. Robyn Dann Cooney (16.53)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 19. Roisin Melia (13.60)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 23. Sarah Lane (14.06)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 27. Lily Clesham (14.60)
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles (0.686m): 29. Orla O Mahony (16.49)
U12 Boys High Jump: 2. Conor Mannion (1.25) 🥈
U12 Boys High Jump: 4. Aaron Burke (1.15)
U12 Boys High Jump: 6. Jack Melia (1.15)
U12 Boys High Jump: 7. Jamie Whelan (1)
U12 Boys High Jump: 10. Sebastian Oancea (1)
U12 Girls High Jump: 3. Roise Beattie (1.1) 🥉
U12 Girls High Jump: 6. Sarah Lane (1.1)
U12 Girls High Jump: 8. Isabel Maher (1.05)
U12 Girls High Jump: 11. Olivia Gorman (0.9)
U12 Boys Shot Put (2Kg): 2. Aaron Burke (7.64) 🥈
U12 Boys Shot Put (2Kg): 4. Sebastian Oancea (6.75)
U12 Boys Shot Put (2Kg): 6. Dylan Doyle (6.24)
U12 Boys Shot Put (2Kg): 16. Jamie Whelan (4.53)
U12 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 1. Saoirse Daly (5.66) 🥇
U12 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 3. Isabel Maher (5.53) 🥉
U12 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 5. Kaci Madden (5.30)
U12 Girls Shot Put (2Kg): 6. Roise Beattie (4.91)
U9 Boys 4×200 Relay: 10. None Relay Male Under 9B (2:44.92)
U9 Boys 4×200 Relay: 7. None Relay Male Under 9A (2:42.33)
U9 Boys 4×200 Relay: 12. None Relay Male Under 9 C (2:53.65)
U9 Girls 4×200 Relay: 1. None Relay Female Under 9 B (2:49.69) 🥇
U9 Girls 4×200 Relay: 6. None Relay Female Under 9 C (3:04.64)
U9 Girls 4×200 Relay: 7. None Relay Female Under 9A (3:07.26)
U10 Boys 4×200 Relay: 10. None Relay Male Under 10B (2:43.84)
U10 Boys 4×200 Relay: 11. None Relay Male Under 10A (2:45.67)
U10 Boys 4×200 Relay: 7. None Relay Male Under 10C (2:38.44)
U10 Boys 4×200 Relay: 15. None Relay Male Under 10D (2:59.26)
U10 Boys 4×200 Relay: 9. None Relay Male Under 10E (2:42.73)
U10 Girls 4×200 Relay: 4. None Relay Female Under 10A (2:35.90)
U10 Girls 4×200 Relay: 9. None Relay Female Under 10B (2:49.41)
U10 Girls 4×200 Relay: 10. None Relay Female Under 10 C (2:49.81)
U10 Girls 4×200 Relay: 13. None Relay Female Under 10 D (2:58.74)
U11 Boys 4×200 Relay: 5. U11 Boys Team 2 (2:21.12)
U11 Boys 4×200 Relay: 4. Male Under 11 A (2:19.66)
U11 Boys 4×200 Relay: 9. U11 Boys Team 3 (2:26.97)
U11 Boys 4×200 Relay: 17. U11 Boys Team 5 (2:33.19)
U11 Girls 4×200 Relay: 3. U11 Girls Team 1 (2:20.13) 🥉
U11 Girls 4×200 Relay: 5. U11 Girls Team 2 (2:23.18)
U11 Girls 4×200 Relay: 12. U11 Girls Team 4 (2:34.14)
U11 Girls 4×200 Relay: 17. U11 Girls Team 3 (2:40.96)
U12 Boys 4×200 Relay: 2. U12 1 (2:07.11) 🥈
U12 Boys 4×200 Relay: 7. Relay Team 2 (2:16.17)
U12 Boys 4×200 Relay: 11. Boys U12 3 (2:22.07)
U12 Girls 4×200 Relay: 2. Female Under 12 A (2:13.35) 🥈
U12 Girls 4×200 Relay: 10. Female Under 12 3 (2:23.18)
U12 Girls 4×200 Relay: 14. Female Under 12 B (2:29.34)
U12 Girls 4×200 Relay: 20. U12 Relay 4 (2:36.49)

Comments are closed.